Radio Links Communications Limited
Registered name: RADIO LINKS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Part of Brentwood Communications Limited groupRadio Links Communications Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£38.3k and 24 employees.
Radio Links Communications Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£38.3k and 24 employees. The company is classified under “wireless telecommunications activities” and is based in Eaton Socon ST Neots; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Eaton Socon ST Neots, East of England
- Age
- 52 yrs · since 1974
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Radio Links Communications Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 24
- Net assets
- −£38.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 24 | 26 | 24 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% | ▲8.3% | ▼7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £263k | £64.6k | £83.9k | £140k |
| Net assets | £586k | £317k | £175k | −£38.3k |
| Fixed assets | £309k | £411k | £418k | £449k |
| Current assets | £968k | £896k | £872k | £895k |
| Debtors | £511k | £563k | £516k | £503k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼122%
- Now −£38.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲67%
- Now £140k
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 24
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲8%
- Now £449k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brentwood Communications Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Radio Links Communications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Capcom Land Sea and Air Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cellxion LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 27
- Phonesmart LimitedGlasgow · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 12
- Clarus Networks LimitedBathgate · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 69
- Midland Communications Distribution LimitedDerby · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 36
- DRW NX UK LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Egnaro LimitedLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.