One Vision Imaging Limited
Registered name: ONE VISION IMAGING LIMITED
Part of MX Holdings Limited groupOne Vision Imaging Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £354k and 30 employees.
One Vision Imaging Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £354k and 30 employees. The company is classified under “photographic activities not elsewhere classified” and is based in Derby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derby, East Midlands
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1984
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
One Vision Imaging Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £354k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 28 | 31 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.7% | ▲10.7% | ▼3.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £685k | £618k | £783k | £842k |
| Net assets | £904k | £237k | £250k | £354k |
| Fixed assets | £238k | £252k | £180k | £135k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £438k | £408k | £272k | £371k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲42%
- Now £354k
- Cash at bank
- ▲8%
- Now £842k
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £135k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MX Holdings Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- One Vision Imaging Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- MX Display Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dobedo Represents LtdMaidenhead · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £423k
- Staff
- 6
- Swains International LimitedKing's Lynn · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £389k
- Staff
- 30
- R.J. Parker & Son LimitedSouthampton · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £229k
- Profit
- £17.1k
- Staff
- 9
- Art Partner Productions LimitedLondon · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £7.6m
- Profit
- £10.8k
- Staff
- 34
- Clapham Studios LtdBeckenham · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £4.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Basepoint Data LimitedFarnborough · Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
- Revenue
- £122k
- Profit
- £1.9k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.