Company No. 02011009 · Incorporated 16 Apr 1986
Ipgl Limited
Registered name: IPGL LIMITED
Part of Ipgl (Holdings) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ipgl (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ipgl Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (12)
- Ddcap LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Epworth Trading LtdFigures not disclosed
- Faro Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl No. 12 LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.11 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.16 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.17 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.4 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipgl NO.7 LtdFigures not disclosed
- P1 Ipgl LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tellimer Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Footbalance System UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.