Company No. 02050821 · Incorporated 29 Aug 1986
Diploma UK Holdings Limited
Registered name: DIPLOMA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Diploma PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Diploma PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Diploma Holdings PLC75–100%
- Diploma UK Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (10)
- The Lodge Group LimitedRev. £17.7m · Profit £4.1m
- Swift Aerospace Services LimitedRev. £17.7m · Profit £1.9m
- Alpha Laboratories LimitedRev. £16.8m · Profit £925k
- Cabletec Interconnect Components Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarendon Specialty Fasteners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I.s. Group (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Is-Rayfast LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Krempfast LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spring Industrial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WDS Components LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- Diploma Asia Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diploma Australia Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diploma Canada Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diploma Europe Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diploma Latam Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diploma One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M Seals UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medilink Services (Ni) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newlandglebe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R&G Fluid Power Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shoal Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Techsil Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Williamson, Cliff LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.