Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 02113041 · Incorporated 20 Mar 1987

Global Invacom Manufacturing (UK) Limited

Registered name: GLOBAL INVACOM MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED

Part of Global Invacom Group Limited group

Global Invacom Manufacturing (UK) Limited made £4.7m revenue and a £333k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Global Invacom Manufacturing (UK) Limited’s revenue fell 11% to £4.7m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £333k and 32 employees. The company is classified under “satellite telecommunications activities” and is based in Canterbury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 61300Satellite telecommunications activities
Status
Active
Location
Canterbury, South East
Age
39 yrs · since 1987
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
£4.7m
Growth ▼11.2%
Profit
−£333k
Growth ▼479.1%
Profit margin
−7.1%
Gross 40.8%
Employees
32
Change ▼3%
Profit / employee
−£10.4k
Revenue/employee £146k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.8m£5.3m£4.7m
Cost of sales−£3.9m−£2.8m−£2.8m
Gross profit£2.9m£2.5m£1.9m
Operating profit£526k−£827−£351k
Profit before tax£519k−£827−£355k
Profit after tax£479k£87.7k−£333k
Profit (best available)£479k£87.7k−£333k
Employees (average)343332
Ratios
Profit margin7%1.7%−7.1%
Gross margin43.3%46.6%40.8%
Revenue per employee£200k£160k£146k
Profit per employee£14.1k£2.7k−£10.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼22.6%▼11.2%
Profit growth—▼81.7%▼479.1%
Headcount growth—▼2.9%▼3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets———
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025Accounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−7.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
40.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£146k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£10.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼3%
Now 32
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Global Invacom Group Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Global Invacom Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Global Invacom Manufacturing (UK) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£333k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 13 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.