Haskoll Limited
Registered name: HASKOLL LIMITED
Part of Ryder 2025 Trustee Limited groupHaskoll Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £555k and 2 employees.
Haskoll Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £555k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “architectural activities” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 38 yrs · since 1988
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Ryder Architecture Limited, a company incorporated in England. Ryder Architecture Limited is the immediate controlling party. The registered office of Ryder”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Haskoll Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £555k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £162k | £365k | £607k | £21.8k |
| Net assets | £89.5k | £343k | £499k | £555k |
| Current assets | £374k | £703k | £649k | £642k |
| Debtors | £169k | £201k | £13.4k | £13.1k |
| Deferred income | £78.5k | £147k | £95.6k | £80.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £555k
- Cash at bank
- ▼96%
- Now £21.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼16%
- Now £80.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ryder 2025 Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ryder Architecture Limited75–100%
- Haskoll Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Devereux Architecture LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doone Silver Kerr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Bush Consultancy LimitedRev. — · Profit £119k
- Ward Robinson (Design) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Grade 1966 LimitedNewark · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 87
- Epr Architects LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 164
- John McAslan & Partners LimitedArchitectural activities
- Revenue
- £21.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Heatherwick Studio LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 221
- Pascall + Watson LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £35.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 245
- Corstorphine & Wright LimitedWarwick · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £33.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 310
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.