Integra Contracts Limited
Registered name: INTEGRA CONTRACTS LIMITED
Part of Integra Contracts Holding Ltd groupIntegra Contracts Limited made £41.4m revenue and £6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Integra Contracts Limited’s revenue grew 15% to £41.4m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £6m profit and 65 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Beckenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Beckenham, London
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £27.2m | £40.1m | £36.1m | £41.4m |
| Cost of sales | £21.6m | £29.1m | £27.4m | £28.3m |
| Gross profit | £5.5m | £11m | £8.7m | £13.1m |
| Operating profit | £1.2m | £6.1m | £3.5m | £7.1m |
| Profit before tax | £1.2m | £6.3m | £4.1m | £7.7m |
| Profit after tax | £913k | £5m | £3.4m | £6m |
| Profit (best available) | £913k | £5m | £3.4m | £6m |
| Staff costs | £3.6m | £4.3m | £4.8m | £5.8m |
| Employees (average) | 46 | 53 | 60 | 65 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 3.4% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 14.5% |
| Gross margin | 20.4% | 27.5% | 24.1% | 31.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £591k | £757k | £601k | £637k |
| Profit per employee | £19.8k | £95.1k | £56.2k | £92.7k |
| Cash conversion | 59.5% | −137.5% | 10.5% | −210.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲47.6% | ▼10.1% | ▲14.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲452% | ▼33% | ▲78.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲15.2% | ▲13.2% | ▲8.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £11.9m | £15.7m | £14.6m | £28.8m |
| Net assets | £15.6m | £16.9m | £19.9m | £25.6m |
| Fixed assets | £334k | £378k | £769k | £710k |
| Current assets | £16.8m | £19.4m | £23m | £35m |
| Debtors | £2.7m | £3.1m | £6.5m | £4.9m |
| Deferred income | £16.3k | £404k | £658k | £403k |
| Cash from operations | £696k | −£8.4m | £366k | −£15m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 14.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 31.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £637k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £92.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −210.1%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 11.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £25.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲97%
- Now £28.8m
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 65
- Deferred income
- ▼39%
- Now £403k
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £710k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Integra Contracts Holding Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Integra Contracts Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Miller Knight Resource Management LtdMansfield · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £40.7m
- Profit
- £621k
- Staff
- 13
- BD Management Services LtdDagenham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £40.6m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 102
- Qob Interiors LtdWallington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £43m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 47
- Bulb Interiors LimitedNewbury · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 36
- Gypcraft Drylining Contractors LimitedOrpington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £38m
- Profit
- £813k
- Staff
- 31
- Glasgiven Contracts LimitedBanbridge · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £45.4m
- Profit
- £730k
- Staff
- 51
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.