Fairfield Rents Limited
Registered name: FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED
Part of G & O Group Limited groupFairfield Rents Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £5.1m and 1 employee.
Fairfield Rents Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £5.1m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in New Malden; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- New Malden, London
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fairfield Rents Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £5.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £48k | £24.7k | £11.9k | £128 |
| Net assets | £4.3m | £4.7m | £4.9m | £5.1m |
| Current assets | £4.7m | £5m | £5m | £5.1m |
| Debtors | £313k | £449k | £489k | £439k |
| Deferred income | £1.9k | £1.9k | £2k | £2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £5.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼99%
- Now £128
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲1%
- Now £2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- G & O Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- C J O Group Ltd75–100%
- Fairfield Rents Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Builders Merchants (Wimbledon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cjo Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enlightened Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G & O Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G & O Rents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menetrier Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Malden Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oriel Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pilotcrown LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.