Company No. 02918954 · Incorporated 14 Apr 1994
Bollington Insurance Brokers Limited
Registered name: BOLLINGTON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Part of Arthur J. Gallagher & Co groupSIC 64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classifiedSIC 65110Life insuranceSIC 65120Non-life insurance
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Ajg (Emea) Limited75–100%
- Gallagher European Holdings Limited75–100%
- Gallagher Holdings & Management (Emea) Ltd75–100%
- Arthur J. Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Bollington Insurance Brokers Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Bridge Insurance Brokers LimitedRev. £19m · Profit £531k
- MCMM Services LimitedRev. £3.4m · Profit £715k
- Fortify Marine LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£14.2k
- Freeboard Maritime LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£923
- Tay River Holdings LtdRev. £0 · Profit £40.8k
- Another Day LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arthur J. Gallagher (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arthur J. Gallagher Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Assuredpartners International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- At Squared Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £117k
- Bircroft Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friary Intermediate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallagher Securities UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lifesure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manchester Underwriting Agencies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pen Underwriting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rentguard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stackhouse Poland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Star Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WHTC LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.