Rosehill Manufacturing Ltd
Registered name: ROSEHILL MANUFACTURING LTD
Part of Rosehill Polymers Group Holdings Ltd groupRosehill Manufacturing Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £468k.
Rosehill Manufacturing Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £468k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other rubber products” and is based in Sowerby Bridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is considered to be Rosehill Polymers Group”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rosehill Manufacturing Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £468k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% | ▼33.3% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £98.1k | £214k | £342k | £81.4k |
| Net assets | £109k | £219k | £345k | £468k |
| Current assets | £109k | £224k | £351k | £675k |
| Debtors | £11k | £9.9k | £9.3k | £594k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲36%
- Now £468k
- Cash at bank
- ▼76%
- Now £81.4k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rosehill Polymers Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Rosehill Polymers Group Limited75–100%
- Rosehill Polymers Ltd75–100%
- Rosehill Manufacturing Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Industrial Asset Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Silicone Engineering LimitedBlackburn · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £29.8m
- Profit
- £8.5m
- Staff
- 117
- Graphicshow Cable Accessories (Gca) LimitedSaffron Walden · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £26.3m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 33
- Ceetak LimitedBedford · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 75
- Milkrite Interpuls LimitedManchester · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 30
- Tiflex LimitedWoking · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £15.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 158
- Hexpol Manchester LtdDukinfield · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £41.8m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 137
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.