Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03188897 · Incorporated 22 Apr 1996

Leeways Holdings Limited

Registered name: LEEWAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Leeways Group Limited group

Leeways Holdings Limited made £725k revenue and £1.3m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025. read from filing text

Leeways Holdings Limited’s revenue fell 14% to £725k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £1.3m profit and 6 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Gloucester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Gloucester, South West
Age
30 yrs · since 1996
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
£725k
Growth ▼13.9%
Profit
£1.3m
Growth ▼18.3%
Profit margin
173.5%
 
Employees
6
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£210k
Revenue/employee £121k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£499k£780k£842k£725k
Operating profit£359k£818k£803k£523k
Profit before tax£1.3m£2.1m£1.7m£1.4m
Profit after tax£1.2m£1.9m£1.5m£1.3m
Profit (best available)£1.2m£1.9m£1.5m£1.3m
Staff costs£212k£229k£320k£412k
Employees (average)6666
Ratios
Profit margin249.8%246.1%182.9%173.5%
Revenue per employee£83.2k£130k£140k£121k
Profit per employee£208k£320k£257k£210k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲56.3%▲7.9%▼13.9%
Profit growth—▲53.9%▼19.8%▼18.3%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£146k£62.3k£74.9k£97k
Net assets£2.3m£3.5m£3.9m£4m
Fixed assets£6.6m£7.3m£7.3m£7m
Current assets£179k£126k£1.1m£1.6m
Debtors£0£12.7k£4.7k£115
Deferred income£12.7k£14.7k£14.7k£16.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
173.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£121k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£210k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
959.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
2.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £4m
Cash at bank
▲29%
Now £97k
Headcount
0%
Now 6
Deferred income
▲14%
Now £16.7k
Fixed assets
▼4%
Now £7m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Leeways Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Leeways Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.