Wadee Studio's Limited
Registered name: WADEE STUDIO'S LIMITED
Wadee Studio's Limited made £70.5k revenue and £2.6k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Wadee Studio's Limited’s revenue grew 25% to £70.5k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £2.6k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement” and is based in Gloucester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gloucester, South West
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £54.4k | £74.6k | £56.3k | £70.5k |
| Cost of sales | £27.6k | £32.3k | £27.5k | £28k |
| Gross profit | £26.8k | £42.3k | £28.8k | £42.6k |
| Operating profit | −£12.6k | £4.2k | −£10.3k | £2.6k |
| Profit before tax | −£12.6k | £4.2k | −£10.3k | £2.6k |
| Profit after tax | −£12.6k | £4.2k | −£10.3k | £2.6k |
| Profit (best available) | −£12.6k | £4.2k | −£10.3k | £2.6k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −23.2% | 5.7% | −18.3% | 3.6% |
| Gross margin | 49.2% | 56.7% | 51.2% | 60.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £54.4k | £74.6k | £56.3k | £70.5k |
| Profit per employee | −£12.6k | £4.2k | −£10.3k | £2.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲37.2% | ▼24.6% | ▲25.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼343.2% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.1k | £6.4k | £184 | £832 |
| Net assets | −£21.8k | −£17.6k | −£27.8k | −£25.3k |
| Fixed assets | £16.2k | £14.1k | £14k | £11.9k |
| Current assets | £16.1k | £19.4k | £15.2k | £15.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 60.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £70.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £2.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 16.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£25.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲352%
- Now £832
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £11.9k
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.