Protect Risk Management Ltd
Registered name: PROTECT RISK MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Ubt Rockbridge Ltd And Ubt Gateway Limited As Trustees Of Ubt Corporate Discretionary Trust groupProtect Risk Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £10k and 1 employee.
Protect Risk Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £10k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-life insurance” and is based in Warwick; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warwick, West Midlands
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Protect Risk Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £10k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £13.4k | £441k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £13.4k | £441k | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £1.7k | £147k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £57.6k | £225k | £1.9k | £2k |
| Net assets | £90.1k | £83.5k | £10k | £10k |
| Fixed assets | £3.9k | £2k | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £254k | £308k | £112k | £14.8k |
| Debtors | £11.2k | £76.9k | £5 | £9.9k |
| Deferred income | £2.1k | £1.3k | £11k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ubt Rockbridge Ltd And Ubt Gateway Limited As Trustees Of Ubt Corporate Discretionary Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Ubt Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Ubt (EU) Ltd75–100%
- Protect Risk Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Leasepoint Vehicle Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ubt Accountants LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ubt Services UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.