Drew Care Limited
Registered name: DREW CARE LIMITED
Part of Tulip Investment Holding (Jersey) Limited groupDrew Care Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £3m and 57 employees.
Drew Care Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £3m and 57 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Lowestoft; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lowestoft, East of England
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Kingsley Healthcare (DS) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Drew Care Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 57
- Net assets
- £3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 59 | 61 | 62 | 57 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲3.4% | ▲1.6% | ▼8.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £564k | £12k | £229k | £74.2k |
| Net assets | £1.9m | £2.4m | £2.7m | £3m |
| Fixed assets | £130k | £140k | £248k | £283k |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £2.9m | £2.9m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £49.8k | £19.7k | £20k | £113k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼68%
- Now £74.2k
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 57
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲14%
- Now £283k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tulip Investment Holding (Jersey) Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- KCH (UK) Holdings Limited75–100%
- Kingsley Healthcare (DS) Limited75–100%
- Drew Care Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Redwalls Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.