Stag Electrical Limited
Registered name: STAG ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Part of I.m.o. Precision Controls Limited groupStag Electrical Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.
Stag Electrical Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electrical equipment” and is based in Hatfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hatfield
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stag Electrical Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- I.m.o. Precision Controls Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stag Electrical Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- I.m.o. Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imo Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imo Group of Companies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imo Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Imo Investment Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Imo Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Imo Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.