Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04719079 · Incorporated 1 Apr 2003

Netgem UK Ltd

Registered name: NETGEM UK LTD

Part of Netgem Sa group

Netgem UK Ltd made £213k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Netgem UK Ltd reported £213k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 44% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 11 employees. The company is classified under “television programme distribution activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
23 yrs · since 2003
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£213k
Growth ▲44%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
11
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£19.3k
 
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£92.1k£93.5k£99.6k£148k£213k
Profit (best available)£92.1k£93.5k£99.6k£148k£213k
Employees (average)1114121111
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee£8.4k£6.7k£8.3k£13.4k£19.3k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲1.5%▲6.6%▲48.3%▲44%
Headcount growth—▲27.3%▼14.3%▼8.3%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£392k£525k£1.7m£1.3m£1.3m
Net assets£1.3m£1.4m£1.6m£1.7m£1.9m
Fixed assets£279k£348k£351k£446k£513k
Current assets£2.7m£5.2m£3.9m£2.5m£2.8m
Debtors£1.3m£3.4m£1.6m£866k£1.2m
Deferred income£609k£983k£1m£137k£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£19.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲12%
Now £1.9m
Cash at bank
▼3%
Now £1.3m
Headcount
0%
Now 11
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲15%
Now £513k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Netgem Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Netgem UK Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £213k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.