Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: GROSVENOR HOUSE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of GH Newco 1 Limited groupGrosvenor House Group Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Harrogate; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrogate
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Operating profit | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £6 | £6 |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £3.4m |
| Fixed assets | £8m | £8m |
| Current assets | £6 | £6 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼10%
- Now £3.4m
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £6
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GH Newco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Grosvenor House Group LimitedRev. £912k · Profit −£5.1k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.