Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05389464 · Incorporated 11 Mar 2005

Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limited

Registered name: GROSVENOR HOUSE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of GH Newco 1 Limited group

Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Harrogate; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Harrogate
Age
21 yrs · since 2005
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit£0£0
Profit before tax£0£0
Profit after tax£0£0
Profit (best available)£0£0
Employees (average)44
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£0£0
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6£6
Net assets£3.8m£3.4m
Fixed assets£8m£8m
Current assets£6£6
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼10%
Now £3.4m
Cash at bank
0%
Now £6
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £8m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. GH Newco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Grosvenor House Group Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.