Executive Hire Show Limited
Registered name: EXECUTIVE HIRE SHOW LIMITED
Part of Hemming Group Limited groupExecutive Hire Show Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £700.
Executive Hire Show Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £700 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of exhibition and fair organisers” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Executive Hire Show Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £700
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £700 | £700 | £700 |
| Current assets | £700 | £700 | £700 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £700
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hemming Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Executive Hire Show Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Brintex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Executive Hire News Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Hemming Information Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hemming Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spacehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Iet Conventions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- —
- Angus Montgomery LimitedActivities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £37.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- —
- Full Circle Events & Exhibitions LimitedSalford · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 93
- Ei Services LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £620k
- Profit
- £495k
- Staff
- —
- Montgomery Events LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £452k
- Staff
- 47
- Ma Exhibitions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £330k
- Staff
- 75
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.