CH Property Trustee Hansford Limited
Registered name: CH PROPERTY TRUSTEE HANSFORD LIMITED
Part of Nucleus Financial Platforms Limited groupCH Property Trustee Hansford Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
CH Property Trustee Hansford Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Salisbury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salisbury
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CH Property Trustee Hansford Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nucleus Financial Platforms Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nucleus Clyde Acquisition Limited75–100%
- Curtis Banks Group Limited75–100%
- Talbot and Muir Limited75–100%
- TPP Nominees Limited75–100%
- CH Property Trustee Hansford Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (124)
- C H Property Trustee Gmsrbs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee a Lyons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Ahmed LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Aizlewood & Casson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Ak Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Akenside LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Baker LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Bands Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Bayliss LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Binns and La Trobe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Brookes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Brookes NO2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Burrage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Burt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Butt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee C Whewell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Cam LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Caulfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Charles Nixon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Comber LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Company Cate Harvey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Corisande LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Cox LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Cronin LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Daniels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Davmac LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Deens and Hegarty LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Deibel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Dickinson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Dixo0002 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Dixon 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Duxbury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Edmondson-Hannon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Ena Shaw LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Enright & Cunningham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Falcon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Ferrous House LtdFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Forster LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Fox LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Gareth Brookes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Gary Gardner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Geraldine Brookes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Glover LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Greaves LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Griffiths LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Hague LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Hague No 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Hamer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Hawthorne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CH Property Trustee Heasman LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +74 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.