Alliance Accountants (Grant & Co) Limited
Registered name: ALLIANCE ACCOUNTANTS (GRANT & CO) LIMITED
Part of Project Crown Topco Limited groupAlliance Accountants (Grant & Co) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of £450k and 1 employee.
Alliance Accountants (Grant & Co) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £450k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Walsall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Alliance Accountants (Grant & Co) Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £450k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 29 Mar 2024 | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £183k | £31.9k | £55.1k | £38k |
| Net assets | £312k | £357k | £407k | £450k |
| Fixed assets | £6.8k | £5.6k | £11k | £8.2k |
| Current assets | £400k | £436k | £510k | £546k |
| Debtors | £156k | £80.5k | £144k | £161k |
| Deferred income | £12k | £17.2k | — | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £450k
- Cash at bank
- ▼31%
- Now £38k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £8.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Crown Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Crown Bidco Limited75–100%
- BK Plus Limited75–100%
- Alliance Accountants Limited75–100%
- Alliance Accountants (Grant & Co) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Alliance Accountants (Ross-on-Wye) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.