Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06302566 · Incorporated 4 Jul 2007

Cumming Group (FM & Constructor Services) Limited

Registered name: CUMMING GROUP (FM & CONSTRUCTOR SERVICES) LIMITED

Part of Cumming Management Group, Inc. group

Cumming Group (FM & Constructor Services) Limited made £15.2m revenue and £2.4m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Cumming Group (FM & Constructor Services) Limited’s revenue was £15.2m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £2.4m profit and 100 employees. The company is classified under “quantity surveying activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 74902Quantity surveying activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Capital-light
Revenue
£15.2m
Growth —
Profit
£2.4m
Growth —
Profit margin
16.1%
Gross 41.4%
Employees
100
Change —
Profit / employee
£24.4k
Revenue/employee £152k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£11.4m£13m£15.2m
Cost of sales—£9.9m£10m£8.9m
Gross profit—£1.6m£3m£6.3m
Operating profit—£200k£1.5m£3.2m
Profit before tax—£201k£1.5m£3.2m
Profit after tax—£157k£1.1m£2.4m
Profit (best available)—£157k£1.1m£2.4m
Staff costs—£4.4m£5.3m£7.2m
Employees (average)669297100
Ratios
Profit margin—1.4%8.3%16.1%
Gross margin—13.6%23.1%41.4%
Revenue per employee—£124k£134k£152k
Profit per employee—£1.7k£11.2k£24.4k
Cash conversion—−123.9%−58.1%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲13.9%—
Profit growth——▲589.9%—
Headcount growth—▲39.4%▲5.4%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£291k£362k£1.1m£2.3m
Net assets£982k£1.1m£2.2m£4.7m
Fixed assets£66.8k£55.7k£17.3k£0
Current assets£2.1m£2.7m£3.8m£6.4m
Debtors£1.3m£1.3m£1.8m£3.8m
Deferred income——£293k£454k
Cash from operations—−£248k−£846k—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
16.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
41.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£152k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£24.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
24.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.7m
Cash at bank
—
Now £2.3m
Headcount
—
Now 100
Deferred income
—
Now £454k
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Cumming Management Group, Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Cumming Europe Ltd.75–100%
  3. Cumming Group (FM & Constructor Services) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.4m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.