Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06619349 · Incorporated 13 Jun 2008

Seckloe 402 Limited

Registered name: SECKLOE 402 LIMITED

Part of GVT Investments Ltd group

Seckloe 402 Limited made £6.3m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Seckloe 402 Limited reported £6.3m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Northampton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Northampton, East Midlands
Age
18 yrs · since 2008
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£6.3m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£3.2m
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£145k£732k£6.3m
Profit (best available)−£145k£732k£6.3m
Employees (average)222
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee−£72.7k£366k£3.2m
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£490k£850k£350k
Net assets−£1.5m−£796k£5.3m
Fixed assets£4.2m£4.2m—
Current assets£497k£946k£1m
Debtors£6.9k£95.8k£692k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.2m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £5.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now £350k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. GVT Investments Ltdultimate parent50–75%
  2. Seckloe 402 Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (1)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £6.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.