Hanley Health Limited
Registered name: HANLEY HEALTH LIMITED
Part of Saint Topco Limited groupHanley Health Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Feb 2024 show net assets of £204 and 3 employees.
Hanley Health Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024 showed net assets of £204 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Dummer; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dummer, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hanley Health Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £204
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £34.7k | £5.4k | £204 |
| Fixed assets | £399 | £1.5k | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £95.2k | £34.7k | £95k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼96%
- Now £204
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲3%
- Now £1.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saint Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Saint Bidco Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Group Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Investments Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Holdings Limited75–100%
- Hanley Health Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (67)
- 2 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 9Dots Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Communications Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascent Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atech Network Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bang Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsas (Telecoms) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalvington Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Comms LtdFigures not disclosed
- Class Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Commsplus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Convergence Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Converse Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datakom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DCS Voice & Vision LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Du Pre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duocall Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ebt Maintenance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Efar Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Eurolink Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fuse 2 Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- G H M Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glemstone Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hello Telecom (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Telecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hullabaloo Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I.c.s. 1989 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infisim LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Integrated Business Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JMCP Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MPS Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Star Networks LtdFigures not disclosed
- NT Voice & Data Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pink Connect LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pinnacle Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redline Tele.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Channel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Connected LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG East Anglia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Evonex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Hosted LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Midlands Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +17 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Feb 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.