Eyeworks London Limited
Registered name: EYEWORKS LONDON LIMITED
Part of Bayfields Group Limited groupEyeworks London Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 17 May 2025 show net assets of £167k and 1 employee.
Eyeworks London Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 17 May 2025 showed net assets of £167k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Shipley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shipley, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eyeworks London Limited’s accounts for the year to 17 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £167k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 17 May 2024 | 17 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £52.8k | £8.7k | £61.4k | £0 |
| Net assets | £100k | £84.4k | £167k | £167k |
| Fixed assets | £12.6k | £32.1k | £24.1k | £0 |
| Current assets | £144k | £111k | £235k | £167k |
| Debtors | £15.1k | £8k | £8.2k | £167k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £167k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bayfields Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bayfields Y Limited75–100%
- Eyeworks London Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Bayfields Audiology Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blenkinsop & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brooks & Wardman LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cottam & Glaister LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.a.hudson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hague Optical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Image Optical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Looking Ahead LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M. B. Bellmore Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quiet Key Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Samantha Parker Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simon Pestell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stephen Pinnington (Nantwich) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T.c.o. Atkinson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Optical Shop (West) Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 17 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.