Company No. 07521265 · Incorporated 8 Feb 2011
Hall Solar Ltd
Registered name: HALL SOLAR LTD
Part of Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Bluefield Renewables 1 Limited75–100%
- Bluefield Renewables 2 Limited75–100%
- Bluefield Sif Investments Limited75–100%
- Hall Solar Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- Ashlawn Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Betingau Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluefield Merlin LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eagle Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grange Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hardingham Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrier Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HF Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hoback Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Isp (UK) 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mikado Solar Projects (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mikado Solar Projects (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Beer Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redlands Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rhydy Pandy Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rookery Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saxley Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheppey Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solar Power Surge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southwick Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trethosa Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wel Solar Park 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wel Solar Park 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Raynham Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.