Farrmore Limited
Registered name: FARRMORE LIMITED
Part of Wealth Services Holdco Limited groupFarrmore Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jul 2025 show net assets of £478k and 4 employees.
Farrmore Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £478k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in Altrincham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Altrincham, North West
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Farrmore Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £478k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼28.6% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4.4k | £1.1k | £166 | £6.7k |
| Net assets | £156k | £220k | £302k | £478k |
| Fixed assets | £891 | £88 | £88 | £685k |
| Current assets | £317k | £425k | £491k | £18.7k |
| Debtors | £312k | £423k | £491k | £12.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £478k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £6.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £685k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wealth Services Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lync Wealth Holdco Limited75–100%
- Lync Wealth Management Limited75–100%
- LWM Ar Holdco Limited75–100%
- Farrmore Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Acumen Investment Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Calder Financial Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asquith Hart LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Black Lion Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bleathwood Ifa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carleton Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corfe Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gosford Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hkifa 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LWM Ar LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Muras Baker Jones Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oculus Wealth Management (Godalming) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Fyffe Wealth Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scottlee Financial Planning LLPFigures not disclosed
- Spiritus Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomson Hayton Winkley Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TKV Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafalgar Wealth LtdFigures not disclosed
- Unividual Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willcox Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yorkshire Rose Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zest Financial Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kelda Finance (NO.1) LimitedLeeds · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £72.6m
- Staff
- 4,481
- Sirius UK1 LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 170
- Forvis Mazars Financial Planning LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 114
- Ambrosia Capital LtdLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £6.3m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
- Forisgfs UK LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £18.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 109
- Centrus Corporate Finance LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £20.6m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 76
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.