Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07767289 · Incorporated 8 Sep 2011

Skyright Limited

Registered name: SKYRIGHT LIMITED

Part of Tabletop London Limited group

Skyright Limited made £133k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Skyright Limited reported £133k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£133k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change ▼40%
Profit / employee
£44.4k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£6.8k−£144k−£1.4m£133k
Profit (best available)−£6.8k−£144k−£1.4m£133k
Employees (average)5553
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£1.4k−£28.9k−£282k£44.4k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%▼40%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£14.6k£13.7k£1.6k£157k
Net assets£908k£763k−£647k−£513k
Current assets£1.8m£1.6m£1.7m£4.3m
Debtors£1.7m£1.6m£1.7m£4.2m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£44.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£513k
Cash at bank
▲9480%
Now £157k
Headcount
▼40%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Tabletop London Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Gco Subsidiary Limited75–100%
  3. Skyright Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £133k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.