PTSG Limited
Registered name: PTSG LIMITED
Part of Graphmars Holdco Limited groupPTSG Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
PTSG Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Castleford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Castleford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PTSG Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graphmars Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Graphmars Midco Limited75–100%
- Graphmars Bidco Limited75–100%
- Premier Technical Services Group Limited75–100%
- PTSG Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Brooke, Edgley (Industrial Chimneys) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- HCS Water Treatment LtdFigures not disclosed
- Idsl Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.4m
- Ohmega Testing Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Access and Safety LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Building Access Specialists LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Electrical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Electrical Testing Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Test Strike UK LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.