Company No. 08800446 · Incorporated 3 Dec 2013
The Moving Shop (UK) Limited
Registered name: THE MOVING SHOP (UK) LIMITED
Part of Whitport Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Whitport Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Moving Shop (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- White & Co PLCRev. £31.8m · Profit £289k
- Archibald of Chichester Moving & Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chichester Removals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Curtiss & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edinburgh Removals & Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goodmove Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grampian International Removers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inverness Moving & Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivybridge Moving & Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Landguard Property Investments PLCFigures not disclosed
- Lund-Conlon Removers & Storers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maidmans Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton Keynes Removals and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portsmouth Removals and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R. H. Pardy Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Record Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Security Self Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Hams Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southampton Removals and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White & Co of Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wrekin Moving and Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.