Company No. 09312312 · Incorporated 14 Nov 2014
Vinci Facilities Partnerships Limited
Registered name: VINCI FACILITIES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Part of Vinci Sa group- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Watford
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vinci Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Vinci Construction Holding Limited75–100%
- Vinci Facilities Partnerships Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- Conway Eurovia Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crispin & Borst LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurovia Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurovia UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- F M Conway LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Faceo FM UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Initivo Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ion Property Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £62.3k
- Jean Lefebvre (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ringway Hounslow Highways LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ringway Infrastructure Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ringway Island Roads LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Highways LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taylor Woodrow Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taywood Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Building LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Construction Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Construction UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Fleet Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Partnerships LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinci UK Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.