Rocket Leisure (Shoreditch) Limited
Registered name: ROCKET LEISURE (SHOREDITCH) LIMITED
Part of Rocket Leisure Ltd groupRocket Leisure (Shoreditch) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£202k and 21 employees.
Rocket Leisure (Shoreditch) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£202k and 21 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rocket Leisure (Shoreditch) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 21
- Net assets
- −£202k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 26 | 26 | 21 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼13.3% | 0% | ▼19.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £397k | £87.5k | £224k | £88.1k |
| Net assets | £1.3k | £240k | £308k | −£202k |
| Fixed assets | £603k | £567k | £492k | £429k |
| Current assets | £448k | £123k | £528k | £402k |
| Debtors | £31.5k | £26.1k | £0 | −£1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼166%
- Now −£202k
- Cash at bank
- ▼61%
- Now £88.1k
- Headcount
- ▼19%
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼13%
- Now £429k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rocket Leisure Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Rocket Leisure (Shoreditch) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Rocket Leisure (Eastcheap Basement) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rocket Leisure (Monument) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rocket Leisure (Northcote) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rocket Leisure (Venn Street) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brunning and Price LimitedLondon · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £156m
- Profit
- £67.1m
- Staff
- 4,258
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedEdinburgh · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 1,002
- Red Oak Taverns LimitedIpswich · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £25.5m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Black Country Traditional Inns LimitedCoventry · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 29
- Dorbiere LimitedManchester · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 79
- The Columbo Group LimitedLeeds · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.