Company No. 10086423 · Incorporated 29 Mar 2016
The Pensions Partnership Ltd
Registered name: THE PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD
Part of Nucleus Financial Platforms Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salisbury
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nucleus Financial Platforms Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nucleus Clyde Acquisition Limited75–100%
- Curtis Banks Group Limited75–100%
- Talbot and Muir Limited75–100%
- The Pensions Partnership Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Mysipp Trustees (Property) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mysipp Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Myssas Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oval Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sam Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T M Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Ward Mitchell Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TPP Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.