Killby & Gayford (NW) Limited
Registered name: KILLBY & GAYFORD (NW) LIMITED
Part of Associated Security Services Holdings Limited groupKillby & Gayford (NW) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Killby & Gayford (NW) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Killby & Gayford (NW) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Associated Security Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Killby & Gayford (NW) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Associated Security Solutions LimitedRev. £21.6m · Profit £2.3m
- Anvil Locksmiths LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Safe Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bethcore Doors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Holden Security Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.M.P. Security Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safes International (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trusted Security Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.