Forvis Mazars Holdings (Australia) Limited
Registered name: FORVIS MAZARS HOLDINGS (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED
Part of Forvis Mazars LLP groupForvis Mazars Holdings (Australia) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £1.
Forvis Mazars Holdings (Australia) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Forvis Mazars Holdings (Australia) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | £56 | £56 | £56 | £56 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £56
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Forvis Mazars LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Forvis Mazars Holdings (Australia) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Forvis Mazars Services LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £3.5m
- Forvis Mazars Holdings (US) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.