Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10268657 · Incorporated 8 Jul 2016

Mho Mayar Ltd

Registered name: MHO MAYAR LTD

Mho Mayar Ltd made £198k revenue and £118k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Mho Mayar Ltd’s revenue grew 19% to £198k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £118k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Lancaster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Lancaster, North West
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£198k
Growth ▲18.8%
Profit
£118k
Growth ▲37.3%
Profit margin
59.6%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£59.1k
Revenue/employee £99.2k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£167k£198k
Operating profit——£112k£159k
Profit before tax——£111k£159k
Profit after tax——£86.1k£118k
Profit (best available)——£86.1k£118k
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin——51.6%59.6%
Revenue per employee——£83.5k£99.2k
Profit per employee——£43.1k£59.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲18.8%
Profit growth———▲37.3%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£88k£24.8k£191k£198k
Net assets£109k£174k£260k£379k
Fixed assets£745k£865k£1.6m£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
59.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£99.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£59.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
825.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £379k
Cash at bank
▲4%
Now £198k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲0%
Now £1.6m
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £118k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.