My Yardspace Limited
Registered name: MY YARDSPACE LIMITED
Part of Laf Holdings Limited groupMy Yardspace Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £89.1k and 2 employees.
My Yardspace Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £89.1k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Oswestry; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oswestry, West Midlands
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “ASH Group (UK) Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
My Yardspace Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £89.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £50.1k | £37.7k | £21.5k | £3.8k |
| Net assets | £3.8k | £36.5k | £48.4k | £89.1k |
| Fixed assets | £83.7k | £84.8k | £69.4k | £97.4k |
| Current assets | £59.9k | £51.7k | £32k | £20.6k |
| Debtors | £8.1k | £11.5k | £8.2k | £16.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲84%
- Now £89.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼82%
- Now £3.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲40%
- Now £97.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Laf Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ash Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- My Yardspace Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Ash Waste Services LimitedRev. £36.5m · Profit £4.3m
- Alan's Skip Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan's Skip Hire Wales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Heat and Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Land Companies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Metal Recycling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ash Resource Management (Cambrian Quarry) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nationwide Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Valencia Waste Management LimitedStretton on Dunsmore · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £75.5m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 143
- Aberdeen & Northern Eggs LimitedFraserburgh · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.7m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 78
- Western Mortgage Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 418
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.