Emergeelite Ltd
Registered name: EMERGEELITE LTD
Emergeelite Ltd made £61.7k revenue and £46.2k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Emergeelite Ltd’s revenue grew 27% to £61.7k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £46.2k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other men's outerwear” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £18.3k | £22.5k | £48.5k | £61.7k |
| Profit after tax | £5.2k | −£1.5k | £34.4k | £46.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £5.2k | −£1.5k | £34.4k | £46.2k |
| Staff costs | £1k | £1.8k | £1.8k | £2.9k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 28.4% | −6.7% | 70.9% | 74.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £22.5k | £48.5k | £30.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£1.5k | £34.4k | £23.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲23.1% | ▲116.1% | ▲27.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼129.1% | — | ▲34.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £3.5k | £4.6k | £7k | £10k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5k | £2k | £4.5k | £5k |
| Current assets | £2k | £2.6k | £2.5k | £5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 74.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £30.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £23.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 8.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲43%
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲11%
- Now £5k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £46.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.