Inflo (Emea) Limited
Registered name: INFLO (EMEA) LIMITED
Part of Inflo Group Limited groupInflo (Emea) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £227k and 6 employees.
Inflo (Emea) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £227k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in North Shields; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- North Shields, North East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Inflo (Emea) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £227k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | ▼22.2% | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £82.5k | £9.5k | £32.1k | £7k |
| Net assets | £272k | £316k | £323k | £227k |
| Fixed assets | £75.7k | £94.3k | £61.1k | £39.9k |
| Current assets | £530k | £435k | £452k | £197k |
| Debtors | £447k | £425k | £420k | £190k |
| Deferred income | £24.7k | £11.6k | £14k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼30%
- Now £227k
- Cash at bank
- ▼78%
- Now £7k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼35%
- Now £39.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Inflo Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Inflo (Emea) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Inflo (Apac) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.