Incatuk Limited
Registered name: INCATUK LIMITED
Incatuk Limited made £592k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Incatuk Limited reported £592k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 170% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care)” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cambridge, East of England
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is Incatema Consulting & Engineering S.L., a company incorporated in Spain. The registered office is Edificio Eurocentro, Poeta Joan Maragall, 1 10ª Planta, Madrid, 28020. Consolida”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £27.7m | £5.2m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £23.4m | £4.8m | — | — |
| Gross profit | £4.3m | £445k | — | — |
| Operating profit | £4.2m | £342k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £4.2m | £338k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £3.4m | £259k | £219k | £592k |
| Profit (best available) | £3.4m | £259k | £219k | £592k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 12.3% | 5% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 15.6% | 8.5% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £13.9m | £2.6m | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £1.7m | £129k | £110k | £592k |
| Cash conversion | −66.3% | −273.6% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼81.2% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼92.4% | ▼15.2% | ▲169.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.8m | £2m | £1.5m | £684k |
| Net assets | £5.2m | £3.3m | £1.6m | £2.2m |
| Current assets | £15.4m | £5.2m | £16.3m | £16.9m |
| Debtors | £10.6m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.8m |
| Deferred income | £638k | £0 | — | — |
| Cash from operations | −£2.8m | −£936k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £592k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲37%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼55%
- Now £684k
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Incatuk & Mbsu LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Genus PLCBasingstoke · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £673m
- Profit
- £19.3m
- Staff
- 3,307
- Keyo Agricultural Services LtdBrigg · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 92
- Agritech Solutions N.i. LtdCo Tyrone · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 44
- Cobb Farming LimitedDorchester · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 102
- William Thompson (York) LimitedMalton · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.5m
- Profit
- £481k
- Staff
- 69
- Agriking LimitedLake Lane Barnham · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £270k
- Staff
- 34
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £592k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.