Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10749070 · Incorporated 2 May 2017

Incatuk Limited

Registered name: INCATUK LIMITED

Incatuk Limited made £592k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Incatuk Limited reported £592k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 170% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care)” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Cambridge, East of England
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is Incatema Consulting & Engineering S.L., a company incorporated in Spain. The registered office is Edificio Eurocentro, Poeta Joan Maragall, 1 10ª Planta, Madrid, 28020. Consolida”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£592k
Growth ▲169.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change ▼50%
Profit / employee
£592k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£27.7m£5.2m——
Cost of sales£23.4m£4.8m——
Gross profit£4.3m£445k——
Operating profit£4.2m£342k——
Profit before tax£4.2m£338k——
Profit after tax£3.4m£259k£219k£592k
Profit (best available)£3.4m£259k£219k£592k
Employees (average)2221
Ratios
Profit margin12.3%5%——
Gross margin15.6%8.5%——
Revenue per employee£13.9m£2.6m——
Profit per employee£1.7m£129k£110k£592k
Cash conversion−66.3%−273.6%——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼81.2%——
Profit growth—▼92.4%▼15.2%▲169.9%
Headcount growth—0%0%▼50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.8m£2m£1.5m£684k
Net assets£5.2m£3.3m£1.6m£2.2m
Current assets£15.4m£5.2m£16.3m£16.9m
Debtors£10.6m£1.4m£1.4m£1.8m
Deferred income£638k£0——
Cash from operations−£2.8m−£936k——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£592k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲37%
Now £2.2m
Cash at bank
▼55%
Now £684k
Headcount
▼50%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £592k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.