Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11102142 · Incorporated 7 Dec 2017

JWB London Ltd

Registered name: JWB LONDON LTD

JWB London Ltd made £3.1k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

JWB London Ltd reported £3.1k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of watches and jewellery” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46480Wholesale of watches and jewellerySIC 47770Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£3.1k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£3.1k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£15.6k£3.1k
Profit (best available)−£15.6k£3.1k
Employees (average)11
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£15.6k£3.1k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£19.7k£27.1k
Net assets−£95k−£91.9k
Current assets£86.7k£65.3k
Debtors£15.4k£743
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£91.9k
Cash at bank
▲37%
Now £27.1k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £3.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.