Ducthub Limited
Registered name: DUCTHUB LIMITED
Part of Sdi Group PLC groupDucthub Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Ducthub Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cambridge
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ducthub Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sdi Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Ducthub Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Applied Thermal Control LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astles Control Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atik Cameras LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chell Instruments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collins Walker LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fistreem International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fraser Anti-Static Techniques LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Graticules Optics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillmead Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspecvision LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Labhub LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lte Scientific LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Monmouth Scientific LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MPB Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opus Instruments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Peak Sensors (Holding) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safelab Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scientific Vacuum Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sentek LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Thermal Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Synoptics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thermal Exchange LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.