Ireview Ltd
Registered name: IREVIEW LTD
Part of JST Group Ltd groupIreview Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of -£81.9k and 35 employees.
Ireview Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of −£81.9k and 35 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ireview Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 35
- Net assets
- −£81.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 27 | 40 | 35 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.9% | ▲48.1% | ▼12.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.1k | £1.2k | £184 | £1.4k |
| Net assets | −£41.1k | −£30.1k | −£82.6k | −£81.9k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £3.5k | £2.8k |
| Current assets | £1.1k | £1.4k | £424 | £1.8k |
| Debtors | £0 | £170 | £240 | £327 |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £17.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£81.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲682%
- Now £1.4k
- Headcount
- ▼13%
- Now 35
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £17.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £2.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- JST Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ireview Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- ST&R LimitedRev. £11.5m · Profit £2m
- Fortifix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Life Quote Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST&R Elite LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.