Elite Exhibitions Limited
Registered name: ELITE EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Part of Next Level UK Holdco Limited groupElite Exhibitions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £256k and 27 employees.
Elite Exhibitions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £256k and 27 employees. The company is classified under “activities of exhibition and fair organisers” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Elite Exhibitions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 27
- Net assets
- £256k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲3.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £66.8k | £31.5k |
| Net assets | £39.2k | £256k |
| Fixed assets | £14.8k | £11k |
| Current assets | £593k | £597k |
| Debtors | £527k | £565k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲553%
- Now £256k
- Cash at bank
- ▼53%
- Now £31.5k
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £11k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Next Level UK Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Next Level UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Group Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Limited75–100%
- CSM Finance Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Exhibitions Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Media Holdings Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Finance Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- Closerstill Ruby Limited75–100%
- Elite Exhibitions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Elite Exhibitions Cruise America LtdFigures not disclosed
- Elite Exhibitions Cruise Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Iet Conventions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- —
- Angus Montgomery LimitedActivities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £37.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- —
- Full Circle Events & Exhibitions LimitedSalford · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 93
- Ei Services LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £620k
- Profit
- £495k
- Staff
- —
- Montgomery Events LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £452k
- Staff
- 47
- Ma Exhibitions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £330k
- Staff
- 75
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.