Company No. 11833110 · Incorporated 18 Feb 2019
Sainsbury's Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: SAINSBURY'S GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of J Sainsbury PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- J Sainsbury PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sainsbury's Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sainsbury's Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Sainsbury's Heather GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Rose LP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Tyne Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (27)
- Bells Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hedge End Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holborn UK Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J Sainsbury Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J Sainsbury Pension Scheme Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jacksons Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JS Information Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nectar Loyalty Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ramheath Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Bridgeco Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Holdco a LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Holdco B LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Propco C LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Propco D LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Corporate Secretary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Manor GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Manor Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Supermarkets LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sainsburys Corporate Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smartcharge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stamford House Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stamford Properties One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stamford Properties Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stamford Properties Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tumblecrest 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.