Fornasetti Limited
Registered name: FORNASETTI LIMITED
Part of Iconic Holdco (UK) Limited groupFornasetti Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£1.1m and 4 employees.
Fornasetti Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£1.1m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fornasetti Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲66.7% | 0% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £50.3k | £2.7k | £1.2k | £13.8k |
| Net assets | −£293k | −£448k | −£964k | −£1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £71k | £43.1k | £10k | £6.7k |
| Current assets | £660k | £676k | £446k | £510k |
| Debtors | £88.6k | £78k | £41k | £39.5k |
| Deferred income | £3.2k | £3.4k | £5.5k | £5.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲1093%
- Now £13.8k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼3%
- Now £5.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼33%
- Now £6.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iconic Holdco (UK) Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Fornasetti Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Globe-Trotter Group LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit −£9m
- Smythson Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stokers LimitedMerseyside · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 242
- Jamb LimitedLondon · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 66
- Bedsonline.biz LimitedWhitstable · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £36.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 57
- GFW LimitedDarwen · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £26.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 54
- Essex Furniture Outlets LtdBasildon · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 135
- Designer Sofas Group Ltd.London · Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Revenue
- £53.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.