Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11916455 · Incorporated 30 Mar 2019

Nikoomilana Ltd

Registered name: NIKOOMILANA LTD

Nikoomilana Ltd made £510k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Nikoomilana Ltd reported £510k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 72% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in North Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 59112Video production activities
Status
Active
Location
North Harrow, London
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£510k
Growth ▲72.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▲300%
Profit / employee
£128k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£296k£510k
Profit (best available)——£296k£510k
Employees (average)—114
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£296k£128k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲72.3%
Headcount growth——0%▲300%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£309k£141k£508k£304k
Net assets£282k£365k£623k£817k
Fixed assets£81.4k£69.9k£63.1k£102k
Current assets£383k£438k£808k£956k
Debtors£6.6k£72.7k£41.4k£652k
Deferred income—£2.5k£3.2k—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£128k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲31%
Now £817k
Cash at bank
▼40%
Now £304k
Headcount
▲300%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲62%
Now £102k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £510k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.