Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12379421 · Incorporated 30 Dec 2019

Amparar Limited

Registered name: AMPARAR LIMITED

Amparar Limited made £303k revenue and £7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Amparar Limited’s revenue fell 10% to £303k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £7k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “fire service activities” and is based in Stanford-Le-Hope; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection O · Public administration and defenceSIC 84250Fire service activities
Status
Active
Location
Stanford-Le-Hope, East of England
Age
6 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£303k
Growth ▼9.5%
Profit
£7k
Growth ▼41.6%
Profit margin
2.3%
Gross 17.1%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£7k
Revenue/employee £303k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£217k£335k£303k
Cost of sales£232k£286k£251k
Gross profit−£15.7k£49.1k£51.9k
Operating profit−£36.1k£18.2k£7.8k
Profit before tax−£36k£18.2k£7.8k
Profit after tax−£29.6k£11.9k£7k
Profit (best available)−£29.6k£11.9k£7k
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin−13.7%3.5%2.3%
Gross margin−7.2%14.6%17.1%
Revenue per employee£217k£335k£303k
Profit per employee−£29.6k£11.9k£7k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲54.7%▼9.5%
Profit growth——▼41.6%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£14.3k£41.8k£42k
Net assets£5.4k£15.3k£22.3k
Fixed assets£333£7£770
Current assets£34.9k£57.3k£50.1k
Debtors£5.9k£15.3k£7.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
17.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£303k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
2.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £22.3k
Cash at bank
▲0%
Now £42k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲10900%
Now £770
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.