KSP Group Ltd
Registered name: KSP GROUP LTD
KSP Group Ltd made £2.2m revenue and £179k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025.
KSP Group Ltd’s revenue grew 77% to £2.2m in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with £179k profit and 69 employees. The company is classified under “other cleaning services” and is based in Northolt; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northolt, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £1.2m | £2.2m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £774k | £1.5m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £460k | £681k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £95.9k | £232k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £95.9k | £232k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £75.7k | £179k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £75.7k | £179k |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 6 | 8 | 69 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 6.1% | 8.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 37.3% | 31.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £154k | £31.6k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £9.5k | £2.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲76.6% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲135.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼40% | ▲33.3% | ▲762.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £13.1k | £26.6k | £1.5k | £157k |
| Net assets | −£29.7k | −£21.7k | £3.9k | £130k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £27k | £45.1k |
| Current assets | £14k | £27.9k | £8.8k | £157k |
| Debtors | £0 | £1.3k | £0 | — |
| Deferred income | — | — | £2.5k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 8.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 31.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £31.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £2.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3240%
- Now £130k
- Cash at bank
- ▲10367%
- Now £157k
- Headcount
- ▲763%
- Now 69
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲67%
- Now £45.1k
Similar profitable businesses
- Mar Facilities Support Services LimitedSlough · Other cleaning services
- Revenue
- £2.2m
- Profit
- £133k
- Staff
- 243
- Two Counties Cleaning Services LimitedSlough · Other cleaning services
- Revenue
- £3.8m
- Profit
- £377k
- Staff
- 513
- KGB Cleaning & Support Services LimitedBolton · Other cleaning services
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £93k
- Staff
- 70
- Cleankill (Environmental Services) LimitedKenley · Disinfecting and exterminating services
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £308k
- Staff
- 58
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit £179k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.