Track Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: TRACK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Spectrum Medical Group Limited groupTrack Group Holdings Limited made £258k revenue and £40.6k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Track Group Holdings Limited’s revenue fell 98% to £258k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £40.6k profit and 49 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Gloucester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gloucester, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £11.7m | £13.8m | £258k |
| Cost of sales | — | £5.9m | £5.5m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £5.8m | £8.3m | £258k |
| Operating profit | — | £3.3m | £5.3m | £86.8k |
| Profit before tax | — | £3.3m | £5.4m | £96.8k |
| Profit after tax | — | £2.1m | £670k | £40.6k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2.1m | £670k | £40.6k |
| Staff costs | — | £2.1m | £2.1m | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 49 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 17.8% | 4.9% | 15.8% |
| Gross margin | — | 49.3% | 60.3% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £3.9m | £4.6m | £5.3k |
| Profit per employee | — | £694k | £223k | £829 |
| Cash conversion | — | −109.4% | −70.2% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲18.3% | ▼98.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼67.8% | ▼93.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲1533% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £10 | £1.9k | — |
| Net assets | £30 | £2.1m | £2.7m | — |
| Fixed assets | £63 | £4m | £3.9m | — |
| Current assets | £30 | £10 | £199k | — |
| Debtors | £30 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Cash from operations | — | −£3.6m | −£3.7m | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 15.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £5.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £829
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲1533%
- Now 49
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Spectrum Medical Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Track Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Track Components LtdRev. £19.9m · Profit £5.4m
- Track Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Spectrum Medical International LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Spectrum Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £40.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.