Williams Ali CF Limited
Registered name: WILLIAMS ALI CF LIMITED
Part of FRP Advisory Group PLC groupWilliams Ali CF Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show net assets of £349k and 7 employees.
Williams Ali CF Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £349k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Williams Ali CF Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £349k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £212k | £87.6k | £45.8k |
| Net assets | £361k | £378k | £349k |
| Fixed assets | £397k | £385k | £372k |
| Current assets | £290k | £191k | £226k |
| Debtors | £73.8k | £34.5k | £42.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8%
- Now £349k
- Cash at bank
- ▼48%
- Now £45.8k
- Headcount
- ▲40%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £372k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FRP Advisory Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- FRP Advisory Trading Limited75–100%
- Williams Ali CF Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Abbott Fielding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arc & Co Structured Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridgeshield Asset Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- FRP Corporate Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Debt Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Real Estate Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Globalview Advisors LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Hilton-Baird Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JDC Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lexington Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Litmus Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McKay Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Advisory Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spectrum Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilson Field Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.